Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Chamomile

Herb - Chamomile

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Origin: Egypt
Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile
Magical Properties: Money, Peace, Love, Tranquility, Purification
Healing Properties: Stress, Insomnia, Anxiety, Muscle + Menstrual Cramps, Digestion, Skin + Mouth Inflammation

Chamomile has been used in herbal medicine for centuries for its soothing, therapeutic properties. Whether you need help falling asleep at night, boosting your immune system, or reducing stress, a cup of chamomile tea can help.

It has been revered for centuries in the traditions of ancient Egyptians, Native Americans, and Mexican folklore. 

With its floral flavor, hints of apple, and subtle sweetness, chamomile is best known as a relaxing tea. It can also be used in herbal lotions and baking recipes. 

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.