Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Cinnamon

Herb - Cinnamon

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii
Origin: Indonesia
Common Names: Cassia
Magical Properties: Spirituality, Success, Healing, Love, Money Drawing
Healing Properties: Motion Sickness, Upset Stomach, Gas + Bloating, Digestion

Cinnamon is rich in antioxidants and other beneficial compounds. Some research suggests that it may help support blood sugar control, protect against heart disease, and reduce inflammation.

Cinnamon is a spice that is made from the inner bark of trees scientifically known as Cinnamomum.

It has been used as an ingredient throughout history, dating back as far as Ancient Egypt. It used to be rare and valuable and was regarded as a gift fit for kings.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s).

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.