Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Damiana

Herb - Damiana

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa
Origin: Mexico
Common Names: Damiane, oreganillo, Mexican holly
Magical Properties: Lust, Love, Sex Magic, Visions
Healing Properties: Treats Headaches, Depression, Nervine, Constipation, Mild Sedative, Antidepressant.

Damiana is used to treat headache, depression, nervous stomach, and constipation; for prevention and treatment of sexual problems; boosting and maintaining mental and physical stamina; and as an aphrodisiac. 

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.