Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Dandelion Leaf

Herb - Dandelion Leaf

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale
Origin: Albania/Croatia/U.S/Bulgaria
Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, lion's tooth, priest's crown, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive
Magical Properties: Divination, Wishes, Calling Spirits Wish Spells, Luck Spells, Cleansing, Purification, Dream Magic
Healing Properties: Diuretic

Dandelion leaves act as a diuretic, increasing the amount of urine your body makes. The leaves are used to stimulate the appetite and help digestion. Dandelion flower has antioxidant properties. Dandelion may also help improve the immune system.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.