Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Echinacea

Herb - Echinacea

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Echinacea purpurea
Origin: Italy/United States
Common Names: Coneflower, Purple Coneflower, Black Sampson, Sampson Root, Sonnenhut, Igelkopfwurzel
Magical Properties: Concentration, Focusing Energy, Initiation, Hex Breaking, Protection
Healing Properties: Immune Function, Respiratory Function, Digestion, Antioxidant

Echinacea contains active substances that boost immune function, relieve pain, reduce inflammation, and have hormonal, antiviral, and antioxidant effects.

Echinacea, also known as purple coneflower, is a group of flowering plants from the daisy family. It grows in prairies and wooded areas throughout North America, and it has been used by Native Americans for thousands of years in herbal medicine.

With a strong, sharp, floral flavor, echinacea is commonly used to brew a soothing, healthy tea.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.