Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Eucalyptus

Herb - Eucalyptus

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
Origin: Morocco/India
Common Names: Blue Gum
Magical Properties: Healing, Protection, Cleansing, Soothing, Clarity, Invigorating
Healing Properties: Decongestant, Muscle Relaxer, Cold-Sore Treatment, Antiseptic

It is found in many lozenges, cough syrups, rubs, and vapor baths throughout the United States and Europe. Herbalists often recommend using fresh leaves in gargles to soothe sore throats and treat bronchitis and sinusitis. Eucalyptus ointments are also used on the nose and chest to relieve congestion.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.