Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Hops Flower

Herb - Hops Flower

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Humulus lupulus
Origin: United States
Common Names: Common Hop
Magical Properties: Sleep, Nightmare Prevention, Psychic Development, Healing
Healing Properties: Antispasmodic, Sedative, Soporific, Aromatic Bitter

Hops has long been regarded as a herbal remedy for stress, insomnia, and digestive upset. The herb is best known as a nervous system relaxant but also has pain relieving, antimicrobial, antispasmodic, and diuretic properties. Along with the resins and essential oils in hops, phytoestrogens are also present.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.