Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Hyssop

Herb - Hyssop

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis
Origin: Croatia/Bulgaria
Common Names: Holy Herb
Magical Properties: Purification, Protection
Healing Properties: Antiseptic, Cough Reliever

Hyssop is used for digestive and intestinal problems including liver and gallbladder conditions, intestinal pain, intestinal gas, colic, and loss of appetite. It is also used for respiratory problems including coughs, the common cold, respiratory infections, sore throat, and asthma.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s).

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.