Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Jasmine Flower

Herb - Jasmine Flower

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Jasminum odoratissimum
Origin: China
Common Names: Sweet Yellow Jasmine, sweet-scented yellow jasmine
Magical Properties: Love Spells, Prosperity Spells, Dream Magic, Psychic Development, Happiness Charms
Healing Properties: Jasmine can be used to calm nerves, depression, and insomnia as the scent is naturally uplifting and calming.

Jasmine has been used for liver disease (hepatitis), pain due to liver scarring (cirrhosis), and abdominal pain due to severe diarrhea (dysentery). It is also used to prevent stroke, to cause relaxation (as a sedative), to heighten sexual desire (as an aphrodisiac), and in cancer treatment.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.