Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Juniper Berry

Herb - Juniper Berry

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
Origin: Croatia/Bulgaria
Common Names: Common Juniper, Juniper Bush
Magical Properties: Good Health, Love, Protection, Wisdom, Purification, Clarity, Prosperity, Banishment, Spirit Communication, Anti-Theft, Increased Visions, Creativity, Raising Vibrations, Manifesting, Goddess Magick
Healing Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Antioxidant, Antidiabetic properties, Antibacterial

Juniper berries or extract of the plant has traditionally been used as diuretic, anti-arthritis, anti-diabetes, antiseptic as well as for the treatment of gastrointestinal and autoimmune disorders.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use exceeding six weeks in succession. Use with caution in persons with inflammatory kidney disease.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.