Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Lemon Balm

Herb - Lemon Balm

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis
Origin: Italy/Albania/Egypt/Bulgaria
Common Names: Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm mint, bee balm, blue balm
Magical Properties: Love, Healing, Success + Prosperity, Purification, Vitality, Relaxation, Focus, Astral Projection, Dreams + Friendship
Healing Properties: Cold Sores, Anxiety, Stress, Insomnia, Indigestion, Dementia

Lemon balm (Melissa officinalis), a member of the mint family, is considered a calming herb. It was used as far back as the Middle Ages to reduce stress and anxiety, promote sleep, improve appetite, and ease pain and discomfort from indigestion (including gas and bloating, as well as colic).

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.