Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Motherwort

Herb - Motherwort

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Leonurus cardiaca
Origin: Croatia/Bulgaria
Common Names: Lions Tail, lion's ear, throwwort
Magical Properties: Instills Optimism, Confidence, and Forgiveness, Counter-Magic, Protection, Blessings
Healing Properties: Anti-arrhythmic, Hypotensive, Sedative, Vasodilator

Motherwort is used for heart conditions, including heart failure, irregular heartbeat, fast heartbeat, and heart symptoms due to anxiety. It is also used for the absence of menstrual periods, intestinal gas (flatulence), and over-active thyroid (hyperthyroidism).

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.