Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Nettle Leaf

Herb - Nettle Leaf

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Urtica dioica
Origin: Italy/Croatia/Bulgaria/Albania
Common Names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle
Magical Properties: Exorcism, Protection, Healing, Lust, Fertility
Healing Properties: Combats Fever, Blood-Cleansing, Stimulant, Treats Acne and Urinary Tract Infections

Stinging nettle has been used for hundreds of years to treat painful muscles and joints, eczema, arthritis, gout, and anemia. Today, many people use it to treat urinary problems during the early stages of an enlarged prostate

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s).

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.