Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Nettle Root

Herb - Nettle Root

Regular price $2.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $2.50 USD
Sale Sold out

Botanical Name: Urtica dioica
Origin: Albania/Croatia
Common Names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle, devil’s plaything, burn nettle, burn hazel, burn weed
Magical Properties: Exorcism, Protection, Healing + Vitality, Prosperity + Abundance, Boundaries, Transformation + Renewal
Healing Properties: Anti-Inflammatory, Nutritional Value {rich in vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants} Detoxing, Allergy Relief, Diuretic

Stinging nettle has antiproliferative, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, analgesic, anti-infectious, hypotensive, and antiulcer characteristics, as well as the ability to prevent cardiovascular disease, in all parts of the plant {leaves, stems, roots, and seeds}

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s).

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.