Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Passion Flower

Herb - Passion Flower

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata
Origin: Italy
Common Names: Maypop, apricot vine, passion vine, purple passion flower, passiflore
Magical Properties: Peace, Sleep, Friendship
Healing Properties: Nervine, Relaxant + Sedative

Passion flower is promoted as a dietary supplement for anxiety and sleep problems, as well as for pain, heart rhythm problems, menopausal symptoms, and attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder. It can be applied to the skin for burns and to treat hemorrhoids.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.