Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Rosemary

Herb - Rosemary

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin: Morocco/Egypt
Common Names: Garden Rosemary, Rosemary Plant
Magical Properties: Memory, Youth, Dreams, Past Life Regression, Cleansing, Prosperity
Healing Properties: Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Improving digestion, Improves Concentration, Slows Brain-aging

Rosemary has powerful antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal properties, from the carnosic and rosmarinic acids. Consuming rosemary regularly can potentially help lower the risk of infection and help the immune system fight any infections that do occur.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.