Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - St. John's Wort

Herb - St. John's Wort

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Origin: Albania/Croatia
Common Names: Hypericum, goatweed, God's wonder plant, witches herb
Magical Properties: Protection, Light Magick, Banishing, Cleansing, Divination, Love, Dreams
Healing Properties: Treatment for depression, anxiety, insomnia, menopause + headaches

St. John's wort is promoted for depression, menopausal symptoms, attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), somatic symptom disorder (a condition in which a person feels extreme, exaggerated anxiety about physical symptoms), obsessive-compulsive disorder, and other conditions.

Warning: Do not use this product while taking any prescription drug(s) without the advice of your prescribing physician. St. John's Wort should not be used during phototherapy (laser or ultraviolet). Avoid excessive exposure to sunlight when using this product.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.