Skip to product information
1 of 1

YOUtopia Essentials

Herb - Horehound

Herb - Horehound

Regular price $3.50 USD
Regular price Sale price $3.50 USD
Sale Sold out
Size

Botanical Name: Marrubium vulgare
Origin: Albania/Croatia
Common Names: White Horehound, hoarhound, marrubium
Magical Properties: Protection, Mental Powers, Protection, Healing, Exorcism, Creativity, Cleansing
Healing Properties: Bitter, Decongestant, Anti-arrhythmic

Horehound is an expectorant herb, meaning it helps loosen bronchial secretions and eliminate mucus. Expectorant herbs help loosen bronchial secretions and make elimination of mucus easier.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

* Our herbs have NOT been FDA approved, and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

** Always consult with a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s). 

View full details
  • Shipping

    Shipping is based on weight and is only offered across the United States.

  • Returns

    Returns are not accepted on opened or used YOUtopia products, as they are made with whole, natural ingredients, have a shelf life, and can grow bacteria.